NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $276,000 - $350,676

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,148 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 25, 2021

Last sale price $189,900 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,070 / mo

Highlights

  • Fenced Yard
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • 4-minute walk to Limpert Park

About This Home

As of February 2021

Freshly painted (interior) Ranch house with 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms plus an attached 2 car garage with electric opener and garage attic storage. Spacious living room has ceiling fan/light and coat closet in foyer. Freshly updated kitchen with pantry, center island and dishwasher. Dinette with ceiling fan/light and glass slider doors to fenced backyard and patio. Conveniently located First Floor Laundry. Brand New Carpeting (2/2/21) in Living Room and 3 Bedrooms. Full basement has a multi-purpose room with mirrored vanity/sink, a rec room with game area plus a full bathroom. This is a MUST SEE. Located on a Corner Lot. Gas Forced Air Furnace. Central Air. Sump Pump. Gas and Electric appliance hookups.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diana Dahlberg

1 Month Realty License #49855-90 Listed on: 02/06/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Diana Dahlberg

1 Month Realty License #49855-90 Listed on: 02/06/2021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,800

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,148 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Bathtub Includes Tile Surround
  • Walk-in Shower

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 45Th Street Station Estat Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,800

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Inclusions: Center Island, Dishwasher, 1 Garage Door Remote
  • Directions: 45th Street to house on south side of street. House is East of 39th Avenue and West of 30th Avenue
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Cleared Acreage: Less than 1/2
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 150
  • Full Street Address: 3705 45th St
  • Type 5 Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Lot Acreage: 0.2
  • Municipality Type: City
  • Other Rm1 Level: Lower
  • Other Rm1 Name: Bonus Room
  • Lot Description Waterfront: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Finished, Full, Poured Concrete, Sump Pump
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
  • Bathroom Description: Tub Only, Ceramic Tile, Master Bedroom Bath: Tub/Shower Combo, Shower Over Tub, Shower Stall
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 12
  • Second Floor Total Sq Ft: 2148.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio, Fenced Yard
  • Exterior Building Type: 1 Story
  • Exterior: Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Workshop in Garage: Opener Included, Attached, 2 Car
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Water Waste: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wilson
  • High School: Bradford
  • Junior High Dist: Kenosha

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Acreage Range: 0.0 to .499
  • Lot Description: Sidewalks

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Total Taxes: 3799.58

MLS Schools

  • Middle School: Bullen

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2024
Sold by
Belle Court Commons Llc
Bought by
Nunez Alyssa L
Current Estimated Value
$318,419

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2021
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Ortiz Victor H and Ortiz Teresa M
Bought by
Belle Ourt Commons Llc
Seller's Agent
Diana Dahlberg
1 Month Realty
Buyer's Agent
Diana Dahlberg
1 Month Realty
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$189,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Bhatt Obdulia and Ayech Anuar
Bought by
Ortiz Victor H and Centeno Maria Teresa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$178,132
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Ventura Robert and Huxhold George
Bought by
Bhatt Obdulia and Ayech Anuar

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,900
Interest Rate
5.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nunez Alyssa L $285,000 Landmark Title Deb Terning
Belle Ourt Commons Llc $189,900 Knight Barry Title Inc
Ortiz Victor H $175,500 None Available
Bhatt Obdulia $172,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ortiz Victor H $178,132
Previous Owner Bhatt Obdulia $132,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/25/2021 02/25/21 Sold $189,900 0.0% $88 / Sq Ft
02/06/2021 02/06/21 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2021 02/06/21 For Sale $189,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,449 $264,300 $32,700 $231,600
2024 $3,965 $161,500 $24,700 $136,800
2023 $3,965 $161,500 $24,700 $136,800
2022 $4,002 $151,600 $24,700 $126,900
2021 $3,882 $151,600 $24,700 $126,900
2020 $4,410 $151,600 $24,700 $126,900
2019 $3,652 $151,600 $24,700 $126,900
2018 $3,593 $131,900 $24,700 $107,200
2017 $3,758 $131,900 $24,700 $107,200
2016 $3,824 $131,900 $24,700 $107,200
2015 $3,793 $128,300 $28,700 $99,600
2014 $3,502 $128,300 $28,700 $99,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1726395

Metro MLS

APN: 09-222-36-228-036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.