$540,000
SOLD APR 2, 2026

3705 Andoversford Ct Wake Forest, NC 27587

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,912 Sq Ft
0.39 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$185 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

70 on Market

Highlights

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Rolesville Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome home to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom property tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the sought-after Danforth Subdivision of Wake Forest. Perfectly positioned on a spacious .39-acre lot, this home offers comfort, privacy, and convenience — just minutes from US-1 and Highway 98. Step inside to find a well-designed layout featuring a first-floor master suite, ideal for those seeking ease and accessibility. The main level also includes a bright, open living area, a welcoming dining space, and a thoughtfully arranged kitchen perfect for both daily living and entertaining. Upstairs, three additional bedrooms and a full bathroom provide flexibility for family, guests, or hobbies. The fully fenced-in yard is one of the property's standout features — an expansive, private outdoor space great for pets, play, or future enhancements. Whether hosting gatherings or enjoying peaceful evenings, this backyard is ready for it all. Nestled in a friendly community with easy access to shopping, dining, and commute routes, this home blends suburban tranquility with everyday convenience. Property Highlights Located in Danforth Subdivision on a quiet cul-de-sac 4 bedrooms / 2.5 bathrooms First-floor master bedroom with convenient access and added privacy Situated on a .39-acre lot Fully fenced-in backyard ideal for pets, play, and outdoor living Bright, open main-level living space and functional layout Three additional upstairs bedrooms with versatile use Close to US-1 and NC-98 for easy commuting and local amenities Charming, established Wake Forest neighborhood

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anthony Casella

Jason Mitchell Real Estate License #301929 Listed on: 12/02/2025

Jason Mitchell Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Dana Lemon

Southern Lux Living License #337926

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,350

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

HOA Fees

  • $43 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,912 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Schools

  • Rolesville Elementary School
  • Wake Forest Middle School
  • Heritage High School

Additional Features

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Cedar Management Group Association, Phone Number (704) 644-8808
  • Dansforth Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1749359203

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,350

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

HOA Fees

$43 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2005
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Subdivision Name: Dansforth
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2912.0
  • Architectural Style: Transitional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information Monthly Association Fees2: 43.33
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Acres: 0.39
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 260.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Cedar Management Group
  • Phone: 704-644-8808
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - Heritage
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - Wake Forest

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16988.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 1749359203

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5350.42
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Map Number: 58

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wake - Rolesville

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2025
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
List Price
$585,000
Sold Price
$540,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-7.69%
Views
74

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.44%
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$415,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$132,063

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Blake Lott and Kasey Lewis
Bought by
Bgrs Relocation Inc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2021
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Cleverley Stanley A and Cleverley Anne
Bought by
Lott Blake and Lewis Kasey
Seller's Agent
Meredith Hilbert
Howard Hanna Allen Tate Wake Forest/Rolesville
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Crawford
Better Homes & Gardens Real Es
List Price
$479,000
Sold Price
$485,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
1.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.76%
Original Mortgage
$460,750
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Cleverley Stanley A and Cleverley Anne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$294,370
Interest Rate
5.57%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $540,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $550,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $485,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $294,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $415,000 VA
Previous Owner $460,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $294,370 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $540,000 -1.0% $185 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Price Changed $545,500 -2.6% $187 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Price Changed $559,900 -1.8% $192 / Sq Ft
12/23/2025 12/23/25 Price Changed $569,900 -2.6% $196 / Sq Ft
12/02/2025 12/02/25 For Sale $585,000 +20.6% $201 / Sq Ft
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Off Market $485,000 -- --
12/10/2021 12/10/21 Sold $485,000 +1.3% $169 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/22/2021 10/22/21 Pending -- -- --
10/13/2021 10/13/21 For Sale $479,000 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,471 $568,821 $110,000 $458,821
2024 $5,451 $568,821 $110,000 $458,821
2023 $4,066 $348,161 $50,000 $298,161
2022 $3,900 $348,161 $50,000 $298,161
2021 $3,832 $348,161 $50,000 $298,161
2020 $3,832 $348,161 $50,000 $298,161
2019 $3,830 $307,049 $50,000 $257,049
2018 $3,626 $307,049 $50,000 $257,049
2017 $3,505 $307,049 $50,000 $257,049
2016 $3,460 $307,049 $50,000 $257,049
2015 $3,996 $350,464 $50,000 $300,464
2014 $3,868 $350,464 $50,000 $300,464

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10135437

Doorify MLS

APN: 1749.01-35-9203-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.