3705 Bayside Cir Monroe, LA 71201
North Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $616,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,619
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3705 Bayside Cir, Monroe, LA 71201 and is currently estimated at $592,555, approximately $128 per square foot. 3705 Bayside Cir is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Lexington Elementary School, Sallie Humble Elementary School, and Neville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Feder Scott Frederick and Feder Elena Tenorio
Bought by
Dewitt Gareld Eugene and Dewitt Christina Booth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,759
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewitt Gareld Eugene | $382,000 | North Delta Title & Abstra |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dewitt Gareld Eugene | $384,759 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,326 | $54,652 | $10,429 | $44,223 |
| 2024 | $5,326 | $54,652 | $10,429 | $44,223 |
| 2023 | $5,330 | $48,571 | $10,429 | $38,142 |
| 2022 | $5,139 | $48,571 | $10,429 | $38,142 |
| 2021 | $5,127 | $48,571 | $10,429 | $38,142 |
| 2020 | $5,127 | $48,571 | $10,429 | $38,142 |
| 2019 | $5,287 | $50,397 | $13,037 | $37,360 |
| 2018 | $4,709 | $50,397 | $13,037 | $37,360 |
| 2017 | $4,877 | $44,053 | $10,429 | $33,624 |
| 2016 | $3,822 | $38,200 | $14,606 | $23,594 |
| 2015 | $3,591 | $38,200 | $14,606 | $23,594 |
| 2014 | $3,591 | $38,200 | $14,606 | $23,594 |
| 2013 | $3,582 | $38,200 | $14,606 | $23,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map