3705 Bryant Rd Boonville, NC 27011
Estimated Value: $202,433 - $267,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3705 Bryant Rd, Boonville, NC 27011 and is currently estimated at $239,108, approximately $183 per square foot. 3705 Bryant Rd is a home located in Yadkin County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
Sold by
King Ruth N
Bought by
Chatham Jennifer K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chatham Jennifer K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $952 | $124,396 | $18,810 | $105,586 |
| 2024 | $943 | $124,396 | $18,810 | $105,586 |
| 2023 | $695 | $124,396 | $18,810 | $105,586 |
| 2022 | $695 | $86,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $682 | $86,483 | $17,100 | $69,383 |
| 2020 | $680 | $86,483 | $17,100 | $69,383 |
| 2019 | $694 | $86,483 | $17,100 | $69,383 |
| 2018 | $694 | $86,483 | $17,100 | $69,383 |
| 2017 | $680 | $86,483 | $17,100 | $69,383 |
| 2016 | $719 | $91,926 | $15,390 | $76,536 |
| 2015 | $673 | $91,926 | $15,390 | $76,536 |
| 2014 | $673 | $91,926 | $15,390 | $76,536 |
| 2013 | $691 | $91,926 | $15,390 | $76,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map