3705 Gracie Ct Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,167 - $661,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,165
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3705 Gracie Ct, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $577,056, approximately $182 per square foot. 3705 Gracie Ct is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
Sold by
Asb Llc
Bought by
Baker Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Libs Member Richard A
Bought by
Schuler Member E Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Christopher J | -- | Kemp Title Agency Llc | |
| Schuler Member E Allen | $71,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,341 | $495,900 | $32,200 | $463,700 |
| 2024 | $3,525 | $415,600 | $32,200 | $383,400 |
| 2023 | $3,101 | $387,000 | $32,200 | $354,800 |
| 2022 | $3,363 | $394,900 | $32,200 | $362,700 |
| 2021 | $3,086 | $367,300 | $32,200 | $335,100 |
| 2020 | $3,056 | $370,800 | $32,200 | $338,600 |
| 2019 | $2,882 | $362,600 | $32,200 | $330,400 |
| 2018 | $3,090 | $385,900 | $32,200 | $353,700 |
| 2017 | $2,815 | $336,800 | $32,200 | $304,600 |
| 2016 | $2,593 | $336,500 | $32,200 | $304,300 |
| 2014 | $2,600 | $303,800 | $32,200 | $271,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $800 | $800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map