3705 Long Point Dr York, PA 17402
Stonybrook-Wilshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,487 - $555,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,573
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3705 Long Point Dr, York, PA 17402 and is currently estimated at $531,872, approximately $116 per square foot. 3705 Long Point Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Central York High School, St Joseph School, and The Montessori Children's House of York.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Witte Todd L and Witte Karen E
Bought by
Brooks Robert Grerald and Gallardo Angel Mauricio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,999
Outstanding Balance
$258,638
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Butterfield Jay V and Butterfield Anne A
Bought by
Witte Todd L and Witte Karen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Friedland Alan D and Friedland Rochelle R
Bought by
Butterfield Jay V and Butterfield Anne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
First Union National Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Robert Grerald | $399,999 | None Available | |
| Witte Todd L | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Butterfield Jay V | $307,500 | -- | |
| First Union National Bank | $184,540 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Robert Grerald | $319,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Witte Todd L | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Butterfield Jay V | $246,000 | |
| Closed | Butterfield Jay V | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,332 | $255,690 | $45,280 | $210,410 |
| 2025 | $8,945 | $255,690 | $45,280 | $210,410 |
| 2024 | $7,515 | $255,690 | $45,280 | $210,410 |
| 2023 | $15,874 | $255,690 | $45,280 | $210,410 |
| 2022 | $15,783 | $255,690 | $45,280 | $210,410 |
| 2021 | $15,347 | $255,690 | $45,280 | $210,410 |
| 2020 | $14,985 | $255,690 | $45,280 | $210,410 |
| 2019 | $7,014 | $255,690 | $45,280 | $210,410 |
| 2018 | $6,865 | $255,690 | $45,280 | $210,410 |
| 2017 | $6,602 | $255,690 | $45,280 | $210,410 |
| 2016 | $0 | $255,690 | $45,280 | $210,410 |
| 2015 | -- | $255,690 | $45,280 | $210,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $255,690 | $45,280 | $210,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map