3705 Memory Ln Amarillo, TX 79109
Paramount-Mays NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,556
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3705 Memory Ln, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $174,515, approximately $112 per square foot. 3705 Memory Ln is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Leamon Penny W
Bought by
Ross Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,356
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$95,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Sellers Charles Thomas and Sellers Laren
Bought by
Leamon Penny W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,600
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Robin | -- | Stc | |
| Leamon Penny W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Robin | $121,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leamon Penny W | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,733 | $159,042 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,733 | $144,584 | $8,930 | $135,654 |
| 2023 | $2,561 | $143,733 | $8,930 | $134,803 |
| 2022 | $2,558 | $137,787 | $8,930 | $128,857 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $108,874 | $8,930 | $99,944 |
| 2020 | $2,446 | $109,529 | $8,930 | $100,599 |
| 2019 | $2,215 | $98,300 | $8,930 | $89,370 |
| 2018 | $2,013 | $92,255 | $8,930 | $83,325 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $91,899 | $8,930 | $82,969 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $91,899 | $8,930 | $82,969 |
| 2015 | $1,975 | $91,899 | $8,930 | $82,969 |
| 2014 | $1,975 | $91,899 | $8,930 | $82,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map