3705 N Point Blvd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $232,179 - $256,000
Studio
2
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3705 N Point Blvd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $246,295, approximately $320 per square foot. 3705 N Point Blvd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Charlesmont Elementary, Sparrows Point Middle School, and Sparrows Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Holbrook John T
Bought by
Holbrook John T and Catalano Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,135
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$142,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Holbrook John T
Bought by
Holbrook John T and Catalano Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,135
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$142,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Holbrook John T
Bought by
Holbrook John T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1998
Sold by
Abramczyk Edward M
Bought by
Holbrook John T and Holbrook Dawn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holbrook John T | -- | -- | |
| Holbrook John T | -- | -- | |
| Holbrook John T | -- | -- | |
| Holbrook John T | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holbrook John T | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holbrook John T | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,320 | $141,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,320 | $134,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,449 | $128,200 | $62,100 | $66,100 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $127,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,635 | $125,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $124,700 | $62,100 | $62,600 |
| 2019 | $1,502 | $123,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,147 | $123,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,674 | $122,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,748 | $122,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,748 | $122,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,748 | $123,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map