3705 Oak Ln Melbourne, FL 32934
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $771,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,915
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3705 Oak Ln, Melbourne, FL 32934 and is currently estimated at $721,565, approximately $247 per square foot. 3705 Oak Ln is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Croton Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Osman Victor and The Victor Osman Revocable Tru
Bought by
Joiner Anne Louise B and The Anne Louise B Joiner Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joiner Anne Louise B | $142,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,025 | $340,350 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,915 | $330,760 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,915 | $321,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,026 | $330,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,111 | $320,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,061 | $316,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,117 | $308,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,114 | $303,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,134 | $296,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,293 | $290,860 | $101,150 | $189,710 |
| 2015 | $5,401 | $288,840 | $101,150 | $187,690 |
| 2014 | $5,323 | $286,550 | $95,200 | $191,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map