3705 Stokes Ave Bethpage, NY 11714
Estimated Value: $611,446 - $679,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3705 Stokes Ave, Bethpage, NY 11714 and is currently estimated at $645,223, approximately $622 per square foot. 3705 Stokes Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Michael F. Stokes Elementary School, J Fred Sparke Elementary School, and Island Trees Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Stines Jeanette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,736 | $423 | $249 | $174 |
| 2024 | $3,804 | $423 | $249 | $174 |
| 2023 | $9,624 | $423 | $249 | $174 |
| 2022 | $9,624 | $423 | $249 | $174 |
| 2021 | $13,160 | $403 | $237 | $166 |
| 2020 | $10,171 | $686 | $553 | $133 |
| 2019 | $10,203 | $686 | $553 | $133 |
| 2018 | $9,544 | $686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,159 | $686 | $553 | $133 |
| 2016 | $8,470 | $686 | $553 | $133 |