Estimated Value: $685,000 - $739,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3705 SW 86th Ave, Miami, FL 33155 and is currently estimated at $701,937, approximately $440 per square foot. 3705 SW 86th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Banyan Elementary School, Rockway Middle School, and Southwest Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Villasosa Jorge
Bought by
Villasosa Jorge and Villasosa George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2011
Sold by
Speck Steven John
Bought by
Villasosa Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,563
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Mccreary Leroy S and Mccreary Evelyn W
Bought by
Mccreary Leroy S and Mccreary Evelyn W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villasosa Jorge | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Villasosa Jorge | $175,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Villasosa Jorge | -- | Attorney | |
| Mccreary Leroy S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History