$570,000
SOLD APR 16, 2026

3705 Valley Pine Ct Wendell, NC 27591

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,589 Sq Ft
1.62 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2026

$220 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

8 on Market

Highlights

  • 1.62 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • High Ceiling
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of April 2026

Situated on approximately 1.6 acres in Wendell, this spacious home offers room to spread out, flexible living areas, and a detached garage/workshop that truly sets it apart. Hardwood floors extend throughout the main living areas and bedrooms, creating a warm and cohesive feel. The main level includes a dedicated home office along with comfortable living and dining spaces designed for everyday functionality. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space and connects easily to the breakfast area and main living space, creating a practical layout for daily living. Upstairs, in addition to three bedrooms, you'll find a spacious bonus room and a separate flex room that offers endless possibilities for a playroom, media room, guest space, or additional office. The flex room features a large walk-in closet, providing exceptional storage or extended use options. Outdoor living is equally inviting with a screened porch and deck overlooking the fenced yard and wooded backdrop. The detached garage and workshop truly set this property apart. Designed for hobbyists, car enthusiasts, or entrepreneurs, it includes a spacious workshop area and finished upstairs flex space complete with two walk-in closets and a full bath with a walk-in shower. RV outlet is already installed for added convenience. Additional features include:
• Attached garage with extra storage space
• Generator outlet for added preparedness
• Central vacuum system (never used by current sellers)
• Water filtration system
• Multiple flex spaces for evolving needs This property offers the rare combination of acreage, finished living space and a functional workshop, all while remaining convenient to Wendell and nearby amenities. Property is USDA eligible!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ashley Wilson DeWeese

Keller Williams Legacy License #208893 Listed on: 03/05/2026

Keller Williams Legacy

Last Buyer's Agent

Sabrina Zhao

Southern Properties Group Inc. License #302501

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,326

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 1.62 Acre Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Workshop in Garage
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Driveway
  • 6 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • HardiePlank Type

Interior Spaces

  • 2,589 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1765590632

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,326

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

1.62 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2003
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Ramsey Farms
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2589.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Storage, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower, Walk-In Shower, Water Closet, Smooth Ceilings
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room, Propane
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Fenced Yard
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Acres: 1.62
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Brick, HardiPlank Type
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 6.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached, Driveway, Garage Faces Side, Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Propane, Water Connected, Septic Connected

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - East Wake
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - Wendell

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: Per recorded Plat
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 70567.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 1765590632

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3326.24
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wake - Carver

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2026
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$570,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-0.87%
Views
85

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.92%
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$440,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,537

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Broadwell Russell and Broadwell Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $570,000 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Trustee Deed $335,904 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $440,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $247,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Sold $570,000 -0.9% $220 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $575,000 -- $222 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,326 $516,923 $88,000 $428,923
2024 $3,230 $516,923 $88,000 $428,923
2023 $2,942 $374,813 $50,000 $324,813
2022 $2,727 $374,813 $50,000 $324,813
2021 $2,654 $374,813 $50,000 $324,813
2020 $2,610 $374,813 $50,000 $324,813
2019 $2,521 $306,180 $46,000 $260,180
2018 $2,318 $306,180 $46,000 $260,180
2017 $2,197 $306,180 $46,000 $260,180
2016 $2,153 $306,180 $46,000 $260,180
2015 $2,466 $352,151 $50,000 $302,151
2014 $2,337 $352,151 $50,000 $302,151
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10150324

Doorify MLS

APN: 1765.02-59-0632-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.