3706 3rd St Union Gap, WA 98903
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $285,476
Highlights
- Fruit Trees
- Wood Flooring
- 1-Story Property
- Deck
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Forced Air Heating System
About This Home
As of July 2015This is a two bedroom and two bathroom, 2107 square foot all brick home with full mostly finished basement and one car attached garage and one car detached carport. The home has new paint and new faucets, sinks, toilets and shower head. The room in the basement does not conform to bedroom standard because it lacks proper ingress-egress window. Comes with a full 500 gallon tank of home heating oil and the freezer in the basement stays. The kitchen has an exhaust fan.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,448
Year Built
- Built in 1952
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2,107 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Finished Basement
Flooring
- Wood
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 191205-33498
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reser Steven J | $132,100 | Pacific Alliance Title | |
| Pomerenke James | -- | -- | |
| Cline Olga J | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reser Steven J | $129,706 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2015 07/08/15 | Sold | $132,100 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2015 06/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,147 | $265,000 | $39,800 | $225,200 |
| 2023 | $2,053 | $182,200 | $27,300 | $154,900 |
| 2022 | $1,737 | $170,900 | $27,300 | $143,600 |
| 2021 | $1,927 | $180,300 | $27,300 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $163,500 | $27,300 | $136,200 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $154,100 | $27,300 | $126,800 |
| 2017 | $1,423 | $135,200 | $27,300 | $107,900 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $134,150 | $27,250 | $106,900 |
| 2015 | $1,623 | $125,650 | $27,250 | $98,400 |
| 2014 | $1,623 | $125,650 | $27,250 | $98,400 |
| 2013 | $1,623 | $125,650 | $27,250 | $98,400 |
Map
Source: MLS Of Yakima Association Of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 15-1549
APN: 191205-33498
- 102 E California St Unit 6
- 4207 Main St
- 403 W Ahtanum Rd
- 2907 S 3rd St
- 500 Richards Rd
- 2608 4th St
- 12 Leisure Hill Dr
- 13 Leisure Hill Dr
- 1236 Ahtanum Ridge Dr Unit 12
- 1236 Ahtanum Ridge Dr Unit 11
- NKA Ahtanum Ridge Dr Unit 5
- 26 Leisure Hill Dr
- 0 Goodman Rd
- 3409 Goodman Rd
- 2007 Longfibre Rd
- 2709 Riverside Rd
- 2804 S 1st Ave
- 18 W Washington Ave Unit 23
- 18 W Washington Ave Unit 142
- 18 W Washington Ave Unit 24
Ask me questions while you tour the home.