3706 69th St Lubbock, TX 79413
Melonie Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $315,812
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,527
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3706 69th St, Lubbock, TX 79413 and is currently estimated at $303,203, approximately $119 per square foot. 3706 69th St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Davis Kasey and Davis Karen
Bought by
Hernandez Simon and Hernandez Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Outstanding Balance
$170,461
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
George Barbara Ann
Bought by
George Monte
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,100
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1991
Sold by
Mundle Gerald S K
Bought by
George Monte
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1987
Bought by
George Monte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Simon | -- | None Available | |
| George Monte | -- | None Available | |
| George Monte | -- | -- | |
| George Monte | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Simon | $204,250 | |
| Previous Owner | George Monte | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,233 | $278,560 | $26,250 | $252,310 |
| 2024 | $51 | $283,121 | $26,250 | $256,871 |
| 2023 | $4,960 | $266,838 | $26,250 | $240,588 |
| 2022 | $4,911 | $242,580 | $26,250 | $224,952 |
| 2021 | $4,723 | $220,527 | $26,250 | $194,277 |
| 2020 | $4,680 | $215,241 | $26,250 | $188,991 |
| 2019 | $4,624 | $205,988 | $26,250 | $179,738 |
| 2018 | $4,512 | $200,702 | $26,250 | $174,452 |
| 2017 | $4,517 | $200,702 | $26,250 | $174,452 |
| 2016 | $4,190 | $186,164 | $26,250 | $159,914 |
| 2015 | $3,291 | $171,974 | $13,500 | $158,474 |
| 2014 | $3,291 | $156,340 | $13,500 | $142,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map