3706 Cedar Ct Kieler, WI 53812
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $345,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3706 Cedar Ct, Kieler, WI 53812 and is currently estimated at $319,886, approximately $266 per square foot. 3706 Cedar Ct is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Cuba City Elementary School, Cuba City Middle School, and Cuba City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2025
Sold by
Bartsch Eric J and Bartsch Hilary D
Bought by
Scott Dustin R and Scott Brianna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Outstanding Balance
$308,750
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$11,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Droeszler Mitchell F and Droeszler Kathryn J
Bought by
Bartsch Eric J and Bartsch Hilary D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Albin L Albin L
Bought by
Droeszler Mitchell F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Dustin R | $325,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bartsch Eric J | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Droeszler Mitchell F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Dustin R | $308,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartsch Eric J | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Droeszler Mitchell F | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Droeszler Mitchell F | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,017 | $225,000 | $22,800 | $202,200 |
| 2024 | $4,032 | $225,000 | $22,800 | $202,200 |
| 2023 | $4,304 | $225,000 | $22,800 | $202,200 |
| 2022 | $4,373 | $225,000 | $22,800 | $202,200 |
| 2021 | $4,258 | $225,000 | $22,800 | $202,200 |
| 2020 | $3,864 | $225,000 | $22,800 | $202,200 |
| 2019 | $3,349 | $162,300 | $4,530 | $11,700 |
| 2018 | $3,349 | $162,300 | $45,300 | $117,000 |
| 2017 | $3,269 | $162,300 | $45,300 | $117,000 |
| 2016 | $2,983 | $162,300 | $45,300 | $117,000 |
| 2015 | $3,145 | $162,300 | $45,300 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $3,554 | $176,300 | $45,300 | $131,000 |
| 2013 | $3,768 | $176,300 | $45,300 | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map