Estimated Value: $146,637 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
846
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3706 Ohio St, Perry, OH 44081 and is currently estimated at $187,909, approximately $222 per square foot. 3706 Ohio St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Perry Middle School, Perry High School, and New Life Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Head Stephanie F and Head Ryan S
Bought by
Head Ryan S and Head Stephanie F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1985
Bought by
Jasper Paul J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head Ryan S | -- | Lake County Attorneys Title | |
| Jasper Paul J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $50,980 | $20,660 | $30,320 |
| 2024 | -- | $50,980 | $20,660 | $30,320 |
| 2023 | $3,539 | $40,980 | $17,050 | $23,930 |
| 2022 | $1,952 | $40,980 | $17,050 | $23,930 |
| 2021 | $1,833 | $40,980 | $17,050 | $23,930 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $34,150 | $14,210 | $19,940 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $34,150 | $14,210 | $19,940 |
| 2018 | $1,548 | $28,210 | $15,070 | $13,140 |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $28,210 | $15,070 | $13,140 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $28,210 | $15,070 | $13,140 |
| 2015 | $1,388 | $28,210 | $15,070 | $13,140 |
| 2014 | $1,363 | $28,210 | $15,070 | $13,140 |
| 2013 | $1,362 | $28,210 | $15,070 | $13,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map