3706 Red Duck Place Melbourne, FL 32934
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $505,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,179
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3706 Red Duck Place, Melbourne, FL 32934 and is currently estimated at $463,427, approximately $212 per square foot. 3706 Red Duck Place is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Sabal Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Poe Michael K and Poe Donna M
Bought by
Clarson John A and Clarson Brenda Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,505
Outstanding Balance
$53,546
Interest Rate
6.67%
Estimated Equity
$409,881
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarson John A | $133,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clarson John A | $137,505 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,210 | $168,320 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,163 | $163,580 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,163 | $158,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,014 | $154,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $149,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $147,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,939 | $144,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $141,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $138,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,965 | $135,890 | $40,000 | $95,890 |
| 2015 | $2,011 | $134,950 | $40,000 | $94,950 |
| 2014 | $2,021 | $133,880 | $35,000 | $98,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map