3706 Weyland Dr Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $222,807 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3706 Weyland Dr, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $252,452, approximately $163 per square foot. 3706 Weyland Dr is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Shuford Elementary School, Newton-Conover Middle School, and Newton-Conover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Acevedo Miguel Rojo and Rojo Angelica Martinez Acevedo
Bought by
Acevedo Miguel Rojo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Bought by
Sigmon Deborah E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Bought by
Sigmon Deborah E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acevedo Miguel Rojo | -- | None Available | |
| Sigmon Deborah E | $100,000 | -- | |
| Sigmon Deborah E | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $896 | $187,300 | $10,400 | $176,900 |
| 2024 | $896 | $187,300 | $10,400 | $176,900 |
| 2023 | $896 | $115,200 | $10,400 | $104,800 |
| 2022 | $795 | $115,200 | $10,400 | $104,800 |
| 2021 | $789 | $115,200 | $10,400 | $104,800 |
| 2020 | $789 | $115,200 | $10,400 | $104,800 |
| 2019 | $789 | $115,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $686 | $100,200 | $10,100 | $90,100 |
| 2017 | $666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $610 | $100,240 | $10,100 | $90,140 |
| 2014 | $610 | $101,600 | $12,100 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map