37069 Soaring Eagle Cir Severance, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $1,124,000 - $1,555,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37069 Soaring Eagle Cir, Severance, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $1,335,067, approximately $490 per square foot. 37069 Soaring Eagle Cir is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Severance Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2009
Sold by
Soaring Home North Llc
Bought by
Hergett Randal W and Hergett Candy B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hergett Randal W | $98,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,320 | $70,090 | $22,810 | $47,280 |
| 2024 | $6,320 | $70,090 | $22,810 | $47,280 |
| 2023 | $5,806 | $69,890 | $15,900 | $53,990 |
| 2022 | $5,649 | $57,600 | $13,690 | $43,910 |
| 2021 | $5,270 | $59,260 | $14,090 | $45,170 |
| 2020 | $4,388 | $50,300 | $11,080 | $39,220 |
| 2019 | $4,350 | $50,300 | $11,080 | $39,220 |
| 2018 | $4,459 | $48,820 | $10,440 | $38,380 |
| 2017 | $4,717 | $48,820 | $10,440 | $38,380 |
| 2016 | $4,326 | $45,210 | $9,150 | $36,060 |
| 2015 | $4,026 | $45,210 | $9,150 | $36,060 |
| 2014 | $3,382 | $35,630 | $6,370 | $29,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map