NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $321,794 - $338,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,981 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 14, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,274 / mo

50 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.49 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Lubbock-Cooper North Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of September 2021

COUNTRY LIVING IN THE CITY!!! This warm and inviting single-story home is nestled on 2 lots, almost a half acre! No water bill because this rare property has its own well and septic. Many recent upgrades include, roof installed approx.1 year ago,stucco and exterior painting less than 2 years ago, tung and groove have been washed and restained this year.Enjoy the starry nights outside in your oversized yard. No HOA. The kitchen is spacious and includes electric appliances and an easy floorplan to navigate freely. The Master bathroom has double sinks, separate shower, and a tub. Walk-in closet. Enjoy the feel of the country in this immaculate and ready to move into the home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacy Fritchen

Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX License #0581243 Listed on: 06/14/2021

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 21,257 Sq Ft Lot
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,981 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 224
  • Assessor Parcel Number R137694
  • $5,697 per year unexempt tax

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structural Style: Single Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Security System Leased, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Multi Parcel I D Y N: Yes
  • Municipal Utility District Y N: No
  • Will Subdivide: No
  • Accessibility Features Yn: No
  • Ratio Current Price By Building: 146.39071
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1978

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1981.00
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative Lighting, High Speed Internet Available
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Room Count: 6

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Pool: No
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2

• PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
  • Lot Features: Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.4880
  • Parcel Number: R137694
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4880
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21257.2800

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1978

Tax Info

  • Unexempt Taxes: 5697
  • Tax Lot: 224

Listed on
Jun 14, 2021
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
List Price
$350,000
Current Estimated Value
$328,949

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.13%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,481
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,468

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Shriver Jason Willaim and Shriver Amy L
Bought by
Shriver Jason William

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,025
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Shriver Roberta L
Bought by
Shriver Jason William

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Shriver William Earl and Shriver Bill
Bought by
Shriver Roberta Lucille

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Shriver Bill
Bought by
Shriver Roberta Lucille

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Shriver Jason William -- None Available
Shriver Roberta Lucille -- None Available
Shriver Roberta Lucille -- --
Shriver Roberta Lucille -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Phillips James C $250,000
Previous Owner Shriver Jason William $155,025
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/14/2021 09/14/21 Sold -- -- --
07/12/2021 07/12/21 Price Changed $285,000 -4.7% $144 / Sq Ft
06/28/2021 06/28/21 Price Changed $299,000 -6.3% $151 / Sq Ft
06/22/2021 06/22/21 Price Changed $319,000 -3.3% $161 / Sq Ft
06/18/2021 06/18/21 Price Changed $330,000 -5.7% $167 / Sq Ft
06/14/2021 06/14/21 For Sale $350,000 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,926 $304,000 $72,239 $231,761
2024 $71 $343,290 $72,239 $271,051
2023 $6,540 $310,819 $72,239 $238,580
2022 $6,462 $282,563 $72,239 $210,324
2021 $5,821 $242,241 $72,239 $170,002
2020 $5,879 $237,090 $72,239 $164,851
2019 $5,060 $198,453 $72,239 $126,214
2018 $5,231 $204,892 $72,239 $132,653
2017 $4,685 $183,326 $72,239 $111,087
2016 $4,259 $166,660 $32,719 $133,941
2015 $2,853 $157,401 $32,719 $124,682
2014 $2,853 $143,092 $32,719 $110,373
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 14601126

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R137694

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.