3707 Appling Way Durham, NC 27703
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,819 - $510,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,381
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3707 Appling Way, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $486,955, approximately $204 per square foot. 3707 Appling Way is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Olde South Homes Inc
Bought by
Hassan Modupe B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,648
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hassan Modupe B | $215,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hassan Modupe B | $193,648 | |
| Closed | Hassan Modupe B | $21,516 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,094 | $513,847 | $123,900 | $389,947 |
| 2024 | $3,666 | $262,784 | $53,280 | $209,504 |
| 2023 | $3,442 | $262,784 | $53,280 | $209,504 |
| 2022 | $3,363 | $262,784 | $53,280 | $209,504 |
| 2021 | $3,348 | $262,784 | $53,280 | $209,504 |
| 2020 | $3,269 | $262,784 | $53,280 | $209,504 |
| 2019 | $3,269 | $262,784 | $53,280 | $209,504 |
| 2018 | $3,278 | $241,620 | $41,440 | $200,180 |
| 2017 | $3,253 | $241,620 | $41,440 | $200,180 |
| 2016 | $3,144 | $253,583 | $41,440 | $212,143 |
| 2015 | $3,281 | $236,993 | $38,672 | $198,321 |
| 2014 | $3,281 | $236,993 | $38,672 | $198,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map