Estimated Value: $102,345 - $144,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3707 Berkeley Ave, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $123,086, approximately $107 per square foot. 3707 Berkeley Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Decourcey Elizabeth A and Decourcey Beth
Bought by
Decourcey Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,154
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Williams Nathan G
Bought by
Decourcey Beth and Williams Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,900
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decourcey Elizabeth A | -- | Netco Title | |
| Decourcey Beth | -- | Serenity Title & Escrow Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Decourcey Elizabeth A | $108,154 | |
| Closed | Decourcey Beth | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,982 | $40,550 | $2,640 | $37,910 |
| 2024 | $2,982 | $36,680 | $2,390 | $34,290 |
| 2023 | $2,982 | $33,130 | $2,160 | $30,970 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $29,950 | $1,950 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $2,578 | $28,140 | $1,830 | $26,310 |
| 2020 | $2,518 | $27,130 | $1,760 | $25,370 |
| 2019 | $2,603 | $26,510 | $1,720 | $24,790 |
| 2018 | $2,535 | $25,830 | $1,680 | $24,150 |
| 2017 | $1,919 | $25,830 | $1,680 | $24,150 |
| 2016 | $1,880 | $25,830 | $1,680 | $24,150 |
| 2015 | $1,801 | $25,830 | $1,680 | $24,150 |
| 2014 | $1,801 | $25,830 | $1,680 | $24,150 |
| 2013 | $1,801 | $26,530 | $1,730 | $24,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map