3707 Clark Mill Rd Norton, OH 44203
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3707 Clark Mill Rd, Norton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $258,000, approximately $186 per square foot. 3707 Clark Mill Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Norton Primary Elementary School, Norton Middle School, and Norton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Jlp Rentals Llc
Bought by
Jlp Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Jlp Holdings Llc
Bought by
Jlp Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Little James E and Little Sally Louise
Bought by
Jlp Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jlp Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jlp Rentals Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Jlp Holdings Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,471 | $82,947 | $16,632 | $66,315 |
| 2023 | $3,471 | $82,947 | $16,632 | $66,315 |
| 2022 | $2,915 | $57,208 | $11,473 | $45,735 |
| 2021 | $2,929 | $57,208 | $11,473 | $45,735 |
| 2020 | $2,744 | $57,210 | $11,470 | $45,740 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $44,380 | $11,130 | $33,250 |
| 2018 | $2,384 | $44,380 | $11,130 | $33,250 |
| 2017 | $2,521 | $44,380 | $11,130 | $33,250 |
| 2016 | $2,521 | $42,980 | $11,130 | $31,850 |
| 2015 | $2,521 | $42,980 | $11,130 | $31,850 |
| 2014 | $2,498 | $42,980 | $11,130 | $31,850 |
| 2013 | $2,471 | $42,980 | $11,130 | $31,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map