3707 E Lambright St Tampa, FL 33610
Seminole Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,439 - $328,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,318
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3707 E Lambright St, Tampa, FL 33610 and is currently estimated at $299,360, approximately $227 per square foot. 3707 E Lambright St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Sheehy Elementary School, Sligh Middle School, and King High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Walker Karon A and Walker Carolyn A
Bought by
Walker Karon A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Karon A | -- | Liberty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Walker Karon A | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |