Seller's Agent in 2020
Mary Jane Hall
FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS
(812) 345-3985
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $245,000
Super cute cottage! Remodeled! Two bedrooms, one bath. Open floor plan with breakfast bar and great room. All on 1/2 acre. Newer fiber cement siding and metal roof. New septic in 2020. Fresh paint. Also - check out the studio located behind the home that has attic storage. Move right in to this charmer in the country.
Last Buyer's Agent
BLOOM NonMember
NonMember BL
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fishburn Charlotte Elizabeth | $143,250 | John Bethell Title Company, In | |
| Pritchett Jon | $102,000 | John Bethell Title Company, In |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fishburn Charlotte Elizabeth | $144,696 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2020 08/31/20 | Sold | $143,250 | -7.0% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2020 07/10/20 | For Sale | $154,000 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $945 | $142,400 | $39,000 | $103,400 |
| 2024 | $945 | $144,400 | $39,000 | $105,400 |
| 2023 | $902 | $139,000 | $37,500 | $101,500 |
| 2022 | $785 | $132,000 | $37,500 | $94,500 |
| 2021 | $818 | $126,700 | $26,300 | $100,400 |
| 2020 | $428 | $83,000 | $22,500 | $60,500 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $69,700 | $15,000 | $54,700 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $68,200 | $15,000 | $53,200 |
| 2017 | $1,056 | $64,700 | $15,000 | $49,700 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $58,900 | $15,000 | $43,900 |
| 2014 | $239 | $57,000 | $15,000 | $42,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mary Jane Hall
FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS
(812) 345-3985
44 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2020
BLOOM NonMember
NonMember BL
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202026318
APN: 53-05-11-400-002.000-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.