3707 E Ponderosa Blvd Post Falls, ID 83854
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,516 - $588,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3707 E Ponderosa Blvd, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $563,629, approximately $201 per square foot. 3707 E Ponderosa Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,806 | $467,680 | $162,500 | $305,180 |
| 2024 | $2,764 | $441,030 | $130,000 | $311,030 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $462,767 | $153,600 | $309,167 |
| 2022 | $3,279 | $535,519 | $192,000 | $343,519 |
| 2021 | $3,527 | $351,710 | $120,000 | $231,710 |
| 2020 | $3,189 | $280,940 | $90,000 | $190,940 |
| 2019 | $3,256 | $259,100 | $80,000 | $179,100 |
| 2018 | $2,939 | $211,800 | $75,000 | $136,800 |
| 2017 | $2,897 | $191,380 | $55,000 | $136,380 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $176,610 | $45,000 | $131,610 |
| 2015 | $1,367 | $161,730 | $45,000 | $116,730 |
| 2013 | $1,224 | $132,950 | $38,000 | $94,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map