3707 Palazzo St Sebring, FL 33872
Sun N Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,000 - $218,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,137
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3707 Palazzo St, Sebring, FL 33872 and is currently estimated at $190,333, approximately $167 per square foot. 3707 Palazzo St is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sun 'N Lake Elementary School, Avon Park High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Miscampbell Barbara L
Bought by
Rolon Javier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,103
Outstanding Balance
$17,028
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$173,305
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rolon Javier | $45,000 | South Ridge Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rolon Javier | $45,103 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,842 | $131,576 | $18,500 | $113,076 |
| 2024 | $1,676 | $138,925 | $14,000 | $124,925 |
| 2023 | $1,676 | $89,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,520 | $98,036 | $4,000 | $94,036 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $81,585 | $4,000 | $77,585 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $75,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,179 | $65,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $58,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $54,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $957 | $50,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $825 | $41,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $749 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map