Estimated Value: $376,000 - $519,351
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37073 Unity Rd, Zuni, VA 23898 and is currently estimated at $456,117, approximately $168 per square foot. 37073 Unity Rd is a home located in Southampton County with nearby schools including Southampton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,037 | $329,600 | $92,800 | $236,800 |
| 2024 | $3,037 | $427,700 | $190,900 | $236,800 |
| 2023 | $3,460 | $388,800 | $184,100 | $204,700 |
| 2022 | $2,524 | $388,800 | $184,100 | $204,700 |
| 2021 | $2,524 | $388,800 | $184,100 | $204,700 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $388,800 | $184,100 | $204,700 |
| 2019 | $2,538 | $388,800 | $184,100 | $204,700 |
| 2018 | $2,559 | $388,800 | $184,100 | $204,700 |
| 2017 | $2,476 | $375,100 | $175,000 | $200,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $375,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map