3708 Butler Rd New Bern, NC 28560
James City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3708 Butler Rd, New Bern, NC 28560 and is currently estimated at $291,692, approximately $242 per square foot. 3708 Butler Rd is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Brinson Memorial Elementary School, Grover C. Fields Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Howard Julie K and Howard Peter
Bought by
Bradley Spencer Todd and Bradley Holly Grenier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,223
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,469
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Spencer Todd | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Grenier Thomas Michael | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grenier Thomas Michael | $164,000 | |
| Closed | Grenier Thomas Michael | $41,000 | |
| Closed | Grenier Thomas Michael | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,319 | $268,180 | $36,000 | $232,180 |
| 2024 | $1,319 | $268,180 | $36,000 | $232,180 |
| 2023 | $1,307 | $268,180 | $36,000 | $232,180 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $197,680 | $28,800 | $168,880 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $197,680 | $28,800 | $168,880 |
| 2020 | $1,195 | $197,680 | $28,800 | $168,880 |
| 2019 | $1,195 | $197,680 | $28,800 | $168,880 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $197,680 | $28,800 | $168,880 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $197,680 | $28,800 | $168,880 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $212,410 | $30,600 | $181,810 |
| 2015 | $1,069 | $212,410 | $30,600 | $181,810 |
| 2014 | $1,067 | $212,410 | $30,600 | $181,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map