Estimated Value: $297,000 - $389,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,737
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3708 E 1st St, Mead, WA 99021 and is currently estimated at $334,985, approximately $192 per square foot. 3708 E 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Shiloh Hills Elementary School, Mountainside Middle School, and Mt. Spokane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Knudtson Jean M
Bought by
Knudtson Ronald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knudtson Ronald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $279 | $276,500 | $107,000 | $169,500 |
| 2024 | $279 | $309,500 | $107,000 | $202,500 |
| 2023 | $274 | $310,300 | $83,000 | $227,300 |
| 2022 | $329 | $282,200 | $60,000 | $222,200 |
| 2021 | $352 | $186,900 | $45,000 | $141,900 |
| 2020 | $368 | $171,300 | $45,000 | $126,300 |
| 2019 | $527 | $151,500 | $39,000 | $112,500 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $140,900 | $43,000 | $97,900 |
| 2017 | $1,877 | $132,200 | $43,000 | $89,200 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $128,100 | $43,000 | $85,100 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $109,800 | $43,000 | $66,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,600 | $43,000 | $68,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map