NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $264,000 - $275,438

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,820 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3708 Mildren Bend, Crandall, TX 75114 and is currently estimated at $271,860, approximately $149 per square foot. 3708 Mildren Bend is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including Noble Reed, Crandall Middle School, and Crandall High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Shatina Wilson
Bought by
Aline Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
$271,860

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,288
Outstanding Balance
$235,288
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$36,572

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2024
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Wilson Shatina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$235,288
Interest Rate
5.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.