3708 Mill Rd Cherry Valley, IL 61016
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3708 Mill Rd, Cherry Valley, IL 61016 and is currently estimated at $284,517, approximately $156 per square foot. 3708 Mill Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Cherry Valley Elementary School, Bernard W. Flinn Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Trotter Michael J
Bought by
Kohlman Gregory M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$161,642
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$122,875
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohlman Gregory M | $185 | Tobin & Ramon |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kohlman Gregory M | $181,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,713 | $68,627 | $18,837 | $49,790 |
| 2023 | $4,535 | $61,709 | $16,938 | $44,771 |
| 2022 | $4,651 | $58,165 | $9,865 | $48,300 |
| 2021 | $4,700 | $55,316 | $9,382 | $45,934 |
| 2020 | $4,682 | $52,964 | $8,983 | $43,981 |
| 2019 | $4,576 | $50,481 | $8,562 | $41,919 |
| 2018 | $4,572 | $48,359 | $8,338 | $40,021 |
| 2017 | $4,617 | $46,932 | $8,092 | $38,840 |
| 2016 | $4,568 | $45,940 | $7,921 | $38,019 |
| 2015 | $4,523 | $45,097 | $7,776 | $37,321 |
| 2014 | $4,294 | $45,097 | $7,776 | $37,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map