3708 Mill St Marion, NY 14505
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $148,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3708 Mill St, Marion, NY 14505 and is currently estimated at $107,334, approximately $74 per square foot. 3708 Mill St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Marion Elementary School, Marion Junior/Senior High School, and East Palmyra Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,959 | $50,000 | $7,000 | $43,000 |
| 2024 | $2,959 | $50,000 | $7,000 | $43,000 |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $50,000 | $7,000 | $43,000 |
| 2022 | $2,670 | $50,000 | $7,000 | $43,000 |
| 2021 | $2,629 | $50,000 | $7,000 | $43,000 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $50,000 | $7,000 | $43,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $50,000 | $7,000 | $43,000 |
| 2018 | $1,875 | $50,000 | $7,000 | $43,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $50,000 | $7,000 | $43,000 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $50,000 | $2,100 | $47,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,000 | $2,100 | $47,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,000 | $2,100 | $47,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map