Seller's Agent in 2021
Arnie Sharp
NAVX REALTY
(605) 381-8484
8 in this area
135 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $357,000
Listed by Arnie Sharp, Keller Williams Realty Black Hills. Located in southeast Rapid City in an established neighborhood just blocks from hospitals, school, parks, and much more. Well maintained 3 bedroom 2 bathroom house with 2 extra no conforming bedrooms in basement in a fantastic neighborhood. Wonderful outdoor space on the deck and gardening in the backyard. All appliances and window coverings included in purchase as well as a newer dishwasher (not installed) in garage. 2 non-conforming bedrooms in the mostly finished basement can also be used as office space. Must see to fully appreciate this wonderful home!
Last Buyer's Agent
Lonnie Doney
INACTIVE OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fries James | $220,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2021 01/08/21 | Sold | $220,000 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 12/21/2020 12/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2020 12/17/20 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,815 | $347,900 | $53,600 | $294,300 |
| 2024 | $3,360 | $301,000 | $53,600 | $247,400 |
| 2023 | $3,448 | $302,000 | $48,800 | $253,200 |
| 2022 | $3,163 | $257,700 | $42,400 | $215,300 |
| 2021 | $2,973 | $217,600 | $42,400 | $175,200 |
| 2020 | $2,858 | $202,600 | $42,400 | $160,200 |
| 2019 | $2,559 | $186,000 | $36,500 | $149,500 |
| 2018 | $2,247 | $180,100 | $36,500 | $143,600 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $161,900 | $36,500 | $125,400 |
| 2016 | $2,361 | $157,000 | $36,500 | $120,500 |
| 2015 | $2,361 | $158,400 | $36,500 | $121,900 |
| 2014 | $2,321 | $152,600 | $36,500 | $116,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Arnie Sharp
NAVX REALTY
(605) 381-8484
8 in this area
135 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Lonnie Doney
INACTIVE OFFICE
Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 152365
APN: 0029365
Ask me questions while you tour the home.