3708 Rochambeau Dr Williamsburg, VA 23188
Estimated Value: $137,686 - $404,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3708 Rochambeau Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $265,922, approximately $246 per square foot. 3708 Rochambeau Dr is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Stonehouse Elementary School, Toano Middle School, and Warhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Bradby Patrick
Bought by
Jones Deandrew L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Deandrew L | $39,900 | Childs Robinette |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $85,100 | $80,800 | $4,300 |
| 2024 | $499 | $85,100 | $80,800 | $4,300 |
| 2023 | $499 | $60,100 | $60,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $499 | $60,100 | $60,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $459 | $54,600 | $54,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $459 | $54,600 | $54,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $459 | $54,600 | $54,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $229 | $54,600 | $54,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $459 | $54,600 | $54,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $459 | $54,600 | $54,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,600 | $54,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,600 | $54,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map