3709 Ames Blvd Marrero, LA 70072
About This Home
This home is located at 3709 Ames Blvd, Marrero, LA 70072. 3709 Ames Blvd is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Ray St. Pierre Academy for Advanced Studies, John Ehret High School, and Visitation Of Our Lady School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $213 | $9,120 | $2,110 | $7,010 |
| 2024 | $891 | $9,120 | $2,110 | $7,010 |
| 2023 | $122 | $8,390 | $2,110 | $6,280 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $8,390 | $2,110 | $6,280 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $8,390 | $2,110 | $6,280 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $8,390 | $2,110 | $6,280 |
| 2019 | $1,090 | $8,390 | $2,110 | $6,280 |
| 2018 | $108 | $8,390 | $2,110 | $6,280 |
| 2017 | $983 | $8,390 | $2,110 | $6,280 |
| 2016 | $965 | $8,390 | $2,110 | $6,280 |
| 2015 | $103 | $8,390 | $2,110 | $6,280 |
| 2014 | $103 | $8,390 | $2,110 | $6,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map