C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cindy Reid
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 381-7107
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $648,000
Brand new construction in Jenks southeast schools! Located in desirable community of south Tulsa's Delaware Park. This residence features a dedicated home office on the first level with an outside entrance. The primary bedroom with luxurious bath connects to large laundry room. The main floor also offers a second bedroom with its on private bath. For convenience, a powder bath is located on the first level as well. The open concept kitchen, family room and dining nook boasts of vaulted ceilings with a floor to ceiling fireplace in family room and hardwood floors. The kitchen offers a butler's counter with a walk in pantry and quartz countertops. Upstairs features a large game room with two additional bedrooms and bathroom. The covered back yard patio is ideal for outdoor entertaining! Delaware Park is a community with a neighborhood park and sidewalks and within a short distance to the turnpike and Hwy 75, local retail and dining, downtown Jenks and more!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanemburg Thomas | $590,000 | Frisco Title | |
| Firstar Bank | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vanemburg Thomas | $590,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | $590,000 | -3.3% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Price Changed | $609,900 | -1.6% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | Price Changed | $619,900 | -4.6% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2024 12/18/24 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,928 | $27,781 | $9,717 | $18,064 |
| 2024 | $412 | $26,458 | $9,254 | $17,204 |
| 2023 | $412 | $3,094 | $3,094 | $0 |
| 2022 | $404 | $2,946 | $2,946 | $0 |
| 2021 | $391 | $2,806 | $2,806 | $0 |
| 2020 | $382 | $2,806 | $2,806 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cindy Reid
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 381-7107
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Heidi Ewing
eXp Realty, LLC (BO)
(918) 230-1090
5 in this area
208 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2444239
APN: 70518-83-33-21460
Ask me questions while you tour the home.