3709 E 98th Ct Thornton, CO 80229
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $490,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3709 E 98th Ct, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $451,540, approximately $232 per square foot. 3709 E 98th Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Cancino Daniel Ruben and Cancino Nancy M
Bought by
Hathaway Drew A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,750
Outstanding Balance
$322,481
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,059
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hathaway Drew A | $385,000 | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hathaway Drew A | $365,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,923 | $31,420 | $6,120 | $25,300 |
| 2024 | $2,923 | $28,880 | $5,630 | $23,250 |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $34,770 | $5,750 | $29,020 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $23,290 | $5,910 | $17,380 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $23,290 | $5,910 | $17,380 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $21,630 | $6,080 | $15,550 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $21,630 | $6,080 | $15,550 |
| 2018 | $1,125 | $18,520 | $5,760 | $12,760 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $18,520 | $5,760 | $12,760 |
| 2016 | $720 | $14,490 | $3,180 | $11,310 |
| 2015 | $629 | $7,250 | $1,590 | $5,660 |
| 2014 | $495 | $5,540 | $1,150 | $4,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map