Seller's Agent in 2022
Paula Chapa
Dolce Vita Realty
(956) 529-6400
5 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $237,000
Great investment property or starter home in Alton. This property is 3 bedroom 2 bath home, has large open living area, and spacious backyard. Home needs some TLC but has great potential.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salyer Devin John | -- | Capital Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salyer Devin John | $144,337 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2022 10/05/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2022 07/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | For Sale | $149,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,155 | $149,434 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,155 | $135,849 | $29,552 | $106,297 |
| 2023 | $3,135 | $136,989 | $29,552 | $107,437 |
| 2022 | $2,384 | $96,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,215 | $87,950 | $19,701 | $68,249 |
| 2020 | $2,181 | $82,449 | $19,701 | $62,748 |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $76,935 | $19,701 | $57,234 |
| 2018 | $2,168 | $79,437 | $19,701 | $59,736 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $81,119 | $19,701 | $61,418 |
| 2016 | $2,195 | $79,998 | $19,701 | $60,297 |
| 2015 | $1,948 | $78,656 | $17,731 | $60,925 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Paula Chapa
Dolce Vita Realty
(956) 529-6400
5 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 385427
APN: E4860-00-000-0030-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.