3709 E Henry Ave Tampa, FL 33610
Seminole Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,205 - $287,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,435
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3709 E Henry Ave, Tampa, FL 33610 and is currently estimated at $279,051, approximately $194 per square foot. 3709 E Henry Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Sheehy Elementary School, Jennings Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
Williams-Lewis Taylor Regine and Lewis Kenneth Fitzgerald
Bought by
Lewis Kenneth Fitzgerald and Williams-Lewis Taylor Regine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,062
Outstanding Balance
$177,909
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$101,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Williams Reginald Bernard
Bought by
Williams-Lewis Taylor Regine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Kenneth Fitzgerald | -- | Titlemark | |
| Williams-Lewis Taylor Regine | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Kenneth Fitzgerald | $178,062 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,333 | $168,376 | $47,789 | $120,587 |
| 2024 | $2,333 | $168,376 | $47,789 | $120,587 |
| 2023 | $2,266 | $174,609 | $44,978 | $129,631 |
| 2022 | $2,154 | $170,090 | $39,356 | $130,734 |
| 2021 | $1,823 | $118,885 | $23,895 | $94,990 |
| 2020 | $1,605 | $95,517 | $19,678 | $75,839 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $90,158 | $19,678 | $70,480 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $77,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $58,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $42,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $931 | $39,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $817 | $36,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,046 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map