3709 E Rudisill Blvd Fort Wayne, IN 46806
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3709 E Rudisill Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN 46806 and is currently estimated at $140,687, approximately $81 per square foot. 3709 E Rudisill Blvd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Southwick Elementary School, Prince Chapman Academy, and East Allen University.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Frecker Stanley
Bought by
Villeda Loretta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
City Trust Federal Credit Union
Bought by
Frecker Stanley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2013
Sold by
Allen County Auditor
Bought by
Frecker Stanley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Reynolds Sharon F
Bought by
City Utilities Fcu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villeda Loretta | -- | Metropolitan Title Indiana L | |
| Frecker Stanley | -- | Metropolitan Title Indiana L | |
| Frecker Stanley | $5,500 | None Available | |
| City Utilities Fcu | $33,863 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $546 | $121,500 | $15,600 | $105,900 |
| 2024 | $321 | $83,700 | $2,100 | $81,600 |
| 2022 | $290 | $45,900 | $2,100 | $43,800 |
| 2021 | $316 | $45,900 | $2,100 | $43,800 |
| 2020 | $300 | $42,500 | $2,100 | $40,400 |
| 2019 | $276 | $37,900 | $2,100 | $35,800 |
| 2018 | $228 | $30,700 | $2,100 | $28,600 |
| 2017 | $239 | $30,300 | $2,100 | $28,200 |
| 2016 | $243 | $30,900 | $2,100 | $28,800 |
| 2014 | $598 | $29,900 | $2,100 | $27,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,100 | $2,100 | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map