3709 Grandbridge Dr Apex, NC 27539
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,174,000 - $1,276,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,453
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3709 Grandbridge Dr, Apex, NC 27539 and is currently estimated at $1,218,241, approximately $273 per square foot. 3709 Grandbridge Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Middle Creek Elementary School, West Lake Middle, and Middle Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Bray Timothy W and Bray Shauna M
Bought by
Fox Steven Michael and Fox Bethany Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$463,520
Outstanding Balance
$353,461
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$864,781
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Sold by
Optimist Farm Ventures Llc
Bought by
American Heritage Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Steven Michael | $579,500 | None Available | |
| American Heritage Homes | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox Steven Michael | $463,520 | |
| Previous Owner | American Heritage Homes | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,142 | $1,113,446 | $215,000 | $898,446 |
| 2024 | $6,935 | $1,113,446 | $215,000 | $898,446 |
| 2023 | $5,114 | $653,384 | $115,000 | $538,384 |
| 2022 | $4,635 | $639,026 | $115,000 | $524,026 |
| 2021 | $4,510 | $639,026 | $115,000 | $524,026 |
| 2020 | $4,436 | $639,026 | $115,000 | $524,026 |
| 2019 | $5,212 | $635,771 | $140,000 | $495,771 |
| 2018 | $4,791 | $635,771 | $140,000 | $495,771 |
| 2017 | $4,540 | $635,771 | $140,000 | $495,771 |
| 2016 | $4,448 | $635,771 | $140,000 | $495,771 |
| 2015 | $4,083 | $585,069 | $120,000 | $465,069 |
| 2014 | $3,870 | $585,069 | $120,000 | $465,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map