3709 Juniper Ave Joliet, IL 60431
Southwest Joliet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,163 - $358,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3709 Juniper Ave, Joliet, IL 60431 and is currently estimated at $321,041, approximately $179 per square foot. 3709 Juniper Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Troy Craughwell Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Orenic Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2026
Sold by
Mcfarland Timothy and Mcfarland Jennifer L
Bought by
Timothy Patrick Mcfarland And Jennifer Lynn M and Mcfarland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Grant Steven S and Grant Patricia M
Bought by
Mcfarland Timothy P and Mcfarland Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,980
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Patrick Mcfarland And Jennifer Lynn M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcfarland Timothy P | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcfarland Timothy P | $121,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,893 | $97,906 | $12,319 | $85,587 |
| 2023 | $7,893 | $87,966 | $11,068 | $76,898 |
| 2022 | $6,878 | $80,105 | $10,473 | $69,632 |
| 2021 | $6,445 | $75,357 | $9,852 | $65,505 |
| 2020 | $6,081 | $71,360 | $9,852 | $61,508 |
| 2019 | $5,895 | $68,450 | $9,450 | $59,000 |
| 2018 | $5,987 | $67,550 | $9,450 | $58,100 |
| 2017 | $5,747 | $63,950 | $9,450 | $54,500 |
| 2016 | $5,584 | $60,300 | $9,450 | $50,850 |
| 2015 | $5,054 | $56,860 | $8,360 | $48,500 |
| 2014 | $5,054 | $52,860 | $8,360 | $44,500 |
| 2013 | $5,054 | $56,193 | $8,360 | $47,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map