3709 S Alpine Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $585,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3709 S Alpine Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $527,155, approximately $323 per square foot. 3709 S Alpine Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Washington High School, and Holy Spirit Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Wehrman Tashie and Moore Tashie
Bought by
Schnieder April J and Schnieder Kevin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,900
Outstanding Balance
$166,599
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$360,556
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schnieder April J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schnieder April J | $242,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,303 | $471,900 | $47,400 | $424,500 |
| 2024 | $6,303 | $467,200 | $47,400 | $419,800 |
| 2023 | $6,619 | $474,900 | $46,100 | $428,800 |
| 2022 | $6,268 | $424,000 | $46,100 | $377,900 |
| 2021 | $5,733 | $367,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,733 | $372,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,467 | $348,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,234 | $340,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,149 | $335,266 | $38,178 | $297,088 |
| 2016 | $5,149 | $330,008 | $38,178 | $291,830 |
| 2015 | $5,031 | $309,786 | $36,360 | $273,426 |
| 2014 | -- | $291,779 | $36,216 | $255,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map