3709 Scioto Run Blvd Hilliard, OH 43026
Estimated Value: $555,368 - $688,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,573
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3709 Scioto Run Blvd, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $618,342, approximately $240 per square foot. 3709 Scioto Run Blvd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Elementary School, Hilliard Tharp Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Weaver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Tunnell Kurtis S and Tunnell Julie J
Bought by
Deweese Christopher Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,750
Outstanding Balance
$293,865
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Holmes Linda Y and Holmes Robert G
Bought by
Tunnell Kurtis A and Tunnell Julie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1990
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deweese Christopher Scott | $415,000 | Stewart Title Box | |
| Tunnell Kurtis A | $429,900 | Stewart Title Agency Of Colu | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deweese Christopher Scott | $352,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Tunnell Kurtis A | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,374 | $154,880 | $37,450 | $117,430 |
| 2024 | $10,374 | $154,880 | $37,450 | $117,430 |
| 2023 | $8,447 | $154,875 | $37,450 | $117,425 |
| 2022 | $10,633 | $155,160 | $24,150 | $131,010 |
| 2021 | $10,626 | $155,160 | $24,150 | $131,010 |
| 2020 | $10,600 | $155,160 | $24,150 | $131,010 |
| 2019 | $10,768 | $134,160 | $21,000 | $113,160 |
| 2018 | $10,220 | $134,160 | $21,000 | $113,160 |
| 2017 | $10,729 | $134,160 | $21,000 | $113,160 |
| 2016 | $10,822 | $125,270 | $20,930 | $104,340 |
| 2015 | $9,965 | $125,270 | $20,930 | $104,340 |
| 2014 | $10,238 | $125,270 | $20,930 | $104,340 |
| 2013 | $5,195 | $125,265 | $20,930 | $104,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map