3709 Streamside Dr Thomasville, NC 27360
Estimated Value: $389,175 - $471,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,259
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3709 Streamside Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360 and is currently estimated at $413,544, approximately $126 per square foot. 3709 Streamside Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Friendship Elementary School, Ledford Middle School, and Ledford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Inc
Bought by
Duguid Thomas J and Duguid Natalie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,400
Outstanding Balance
$250,318
Interest Rate
3.76%
Estimated Equity
$163,226
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duguid Thomas J | $341,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duguid Thomas J | $270,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |