3709 Summerset Way Oshkosh, WI 54901
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $518,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,192
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3709 Summerset Way, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $478,500, approximately $114 per square foot. 3709 Summerset Way is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Oaklawn Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Rusch Thomas and Rusch Thomas N
Bought by
Blue Moon Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Gabert Richard L
Bought by
Rusch Thomas N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Moon Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rusch Thomas N | $197,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,442 | $238,600 | $38,300 | $200,300 |
| 2023 | $5,086 | $173,600 | $36,900 | $136,700 |
| 2022 | $5,029 | $173,600 | $36,900 | $136,700 |
| 2021 | $4,755 | $173,600 | $36,900 | $136,700 |
| 2020 | $4,447 | $173,600 | $36,900 | $136,700 |
| 2019 | $4,296 | $173,600 | $36,900 | $136,700 |
| 2018 | $4,234 | $173,600 | $36,900 | $136,700 |
| 2017 | $4,288 | $173,600 | $36,900 | $136,700 |
| 2016 | $4,747 | $188,000 | $36,900 | $151,100 |
| 2015 | $4,613 | $188,000 | $36,900 | $151,100 |
| 2014 | $4,670 | $188,000 | $36,900 | $151,100 |
| 2013 | $4,675 | $188,000 | $36,900 | $151,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map