3709 Sunset Ave Markham, IL 60428
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $168,801
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3709 Sunset Ave, Markham, IL 60428 and is currently estimated at $157,450, approximately $143 per square foot. 3709 Sunset Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Markham Park Elementary School, Prairie-Hills Junior High School, and Tinley Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Kordzinski Katherine D
Bought by
Potter Frank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,349
Outstanding Balance
$24,358
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$133,092
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Daly Michael M and Daly Sheridan L
Bought by
Colvin Chester S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter Frank | $70,000 | Professional National Title | |
| Colvin Chester S | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Potter Frank | $69,349 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,018 | $12,000 | $4,275 | $7,725 |
| 2024 | $5,018 | $12,000 | $4,275 | $7,725 |
| 2023 | $2,184 | $12,000 | $4,275 | $7,725 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $6,094 | $3,800 | $2,294 |
| 2021 | $2,187 | $6,094 | $3,800 | $2,294 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $6,094 | $3,800 | $2,294 |
| 2019 | $3,934 | $8,762 | $3,325 | $5,437 |
| 2018 | $3,802 | $8,762 | $3,325 | $5,437 |
| 2017 | $3,639 | $8,762 | $3,325 | $5,437 |
| 2016 | $3,014 | $6,905 | $2,850 | $4,055 |
| 2015 | $2,699 | $6,905 | $2,850 | $4,055 |
| 2014 | $3,374 | $7,912 | $2,850 | $5,062 |
| 2013 | $3,969 | $9,535 | $2,850 | $6,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map