3709 Territory Springfield, IL 62707
Harrison Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,086 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3709 Territory, Springfield, IL 62707 and is currently estimated at $338,522, approximately $172 per square foot. 3709 Territory is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Farmingdale Elementary School, Pleasant Plains Middle School, and Pleasant Plains High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2024
Sold by
Judith L Butler Trust and Butler Judith L
Bought by
Mcdermand Michael and Mcdermand Mariah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,096
Outstanding Balance
$288,601
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$49,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Butler Judith L
Bought by
Judith L Butler Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdermand Michael | $305,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Judith L Butler Trust | -- | -- | |
| -- | $203,500 | -- | |