371 Berlin Rd Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $231,320
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Berlin Rd, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $212,580, approximately $147 per square foot. 371 Berlin Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Rehobeth Elementary School, Rehobeth Middle School, and Rehobeth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Cole Brittany and Cole Michael
Bought by
Irwin Tony and Bryan Priscilla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Owens Trent B
Bought by
Cole Brittany and Owens Brittany
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Sold by
Billy Gene Billy Gene and Clark Wyndilyn Wimbish
Bought by
Owens Brittany M and Owens Trent B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,897
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irwin Tony | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Cole Brittany | -- | None Available | |
| Owens Brittany M | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History